News and Sentinel 2 Mile - Team

Parkersburg, WV

Aug. 16, 2008


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


              CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


1. P H S - S
 2334     1    1  Dustin Meyers, 17, Davisville, WV           10:52    5:26
 2340     4    4  Austin McFee, 15, Vienna, WV                12:13    6:06
 2330     6    6  Mason Stanley, 17, Parkersburg, WV          12:31    6:15
 2348     7    7  Zach Bostic, 17, Parkersburg, WV            12:41    6:20
 2347     8    8  Nick Gyongyosi, 16, Parkersburg, WV         12:51    6:25
 2138     9    1  Andrea Sall, 17*, Vienna, WV                12:54    6:27
 2344    10    1  Brandin Wharton, 14, Vienna, WV             13:03    6:31
 2346    12    2  Tyler Stockdale, 14, Parkersburg, WV        13:33    6:46
 2336    13    2  Tori Boggs, 15*, Vienna, WV                 13:46    6:53
 2331    15    3  Madison Hill, 15*, Walker, WV               13:49    6:54
 2339    19    9  Sam Kiger, 15, Parkersburg, WV              14:01    7:00
 2260    21   10  Shane Kelly, 15, Parkersburg, WV            14:25    7:12
 2329    22   11  Jared Collins, 16, Parkersburg, WV          14:26    7:13
 2325    27    4  Kristina Hickenbottom, 15*, Parkersburg, WV 14:49    7:24
 2343    31    6  Alyssa Skidmore, 15*, Parkersburg, WV       15:01    7:31
 2337    43   13  Adam Kiger, 16, Parkersburg, WV             16:20    8:10
 2082    44   15  Brice Games, 14, Vienna, WV                 16:21    8:10
 2246    47    8  Jessica Summers, 14*, Parkersburg, WV       16:41    8:20
 2332    48   10  Krista Staats, 17*, Parkersburg, WV         16:42    8:21
 2341    57    2  Brenda Kisner, 41*, Vienna, WV              17:19    8:39
 2324    60   15  Natalie Flinn, 13*, Parkersburg, WV         17:26    8:43
 2254    64   17  Emily Strickler, 12*, St. Marys, WV         17:46    8:53
 2342    66    1  Jeff Kisner, 34, Vienna, WV                 18:01    9:00
 2345    69   15  Ryan Archer, 17, Parkersburg, WV            18:24    9:12
24 Finishers     Time = 48:15     Places = 120

2. Williamstown - S
 2033     2    2  Mikey Cornell, 16, Williamstown, WV         11:44    5:52
 2205     3    3  Mitch Waggoner, 16, Williamstown, WV        11:50    5:55
 2248     5    5  Derek Sparks, 18, Williamstown, WV          12:13    6:07
 2018    11    1  Emily Kittle, 14*, Williamstown, WV         13:09    6:34
 2253    18    6  Alex Gedon, 13, Williamstown, WV            14:00    7:00
 2034    20    2  Kathleen Cornell, 13*, Williamstown, WV     14:15    7:07
 2251    23    3  Heather Gray, 14*, Williamstown, WV         14:26    7:13
 2121    24    7  Jason Lockhart, 13, Williamstown, WV        14:31    7:15
 2020    25    4  Sarah Settle, 11*, Williamstown, WV         14:38    7:19
 2258    30    5  Krista Schaffer, 16*, Williamstown, WV      14:59    7:29
 2137    34    5  Megan Roberts, 14*, Williamstown, WV        15:13    7:37
 2366    35    6  Brooke Davis, 12*, Williamstown, WV         15:20    7:40
 2182    38    7  Sarah Williams, 15*, Williamstown, WV       15:32    7:46
 2250    40    8  Lauren Bucina, 15*, Williamstown, WV        15:55    7:57
 2257    41    9  Stacia Sandy, 16*, Williamstown, WV         15:55    7:57
 2359    42   14  Mitchell Goertler, 13, Williamstown, WV     15:58    7:59
 2256    50    9  Emma Ehle, 12*, Williamstown, WV            16:48    8:24
 2249    51   14  Ben Scott, 15, Williamstown, WV             16:53    8:26
 2463    53   10  Jennifer Rodriguez, 13*, Williamstown, WV   17:02    8:31
 2464    54   11  Josselyne Rodriguez, 13*, Williamstown, WV  17:07    8:33
 2019    55   11  Hannah Kittle, 16*, Williamstown, WV        17:10    8:35
 2450    56   12  Briana Mefferd, 13*, Waverly, WV            17:16    8:38
 2252    58   13  Charlotte Gray, 11*, Williamstown, WV       17:20    8:40
 2081    59   14  Kaitlyn Fulks, 12*, Williamstown, WV        17:21    8:40
 2444    67   20  Jack Folwell, 13, Williamstown, WV          18:08    9:04
 2080    68   12  Haley Fulks, 16*, Williamstown, WV          18:16    9:08
 2026    76   21  Andrew Benson, 13, Williamstown, WV         18:33    9:16
 2202    79   13  Hannah Steele, 16*, Williamstown, WV        18:55    9:27
 2025    80   22  Mitchell Benson, 11, Williamstown, WV       18:56    9:28
 2038    81   14  Bailey Scott, 18*, Williamstown, WV         19:04    9:32
 2203    89   28  Megan Steele, 13*, Williamstown, WV         21:01   10:31
31 Finishers     Time = 48:54     Places = 137

3. Edison -S
 2297    14    3  Kyle Thompson, 12, Parkersburg, WV          13:48    6:54
 2306    17    5  Justin Thompson, 14, Mineral Wells, WV      13:51    6:55
 2311    26    8  Zac Wilcoxen, 13, Parkersburg, WV           14:47    7:23
 2473    28    9  Cody Hively, 13, Belleville, WV             14:55    7:27
 2312    32   11  Duane Cotton, 13, Parkersburg, WV           15:08    7:34
 2308    37   13  Ty Dobson, 11, Washington, WV               15:30    7:45
 2295    45   16  Brandon Decicco, 12, Mineral Wells, WV      16:27    8:13
 2305    49   17  Stewart Morris, 13, Parkersburg, WV         16:47    8:24
 2307    61   18  Kennedy Travis, 12, Parkersburg, WV         17:32    8:46
 2301    62   19  Nick Martin, 11, Mineral Wells, WV          17:34    8:47
 2314    63   16  Shawn McMahon, 11*, Parkersburg, WV         17:37    8:48
 2462    65   18  Tiffani Hendershot, 12*, Parkersburg, WV    17:54    8:57
 2303    70   19  Alyson Brezler, 13*, Mineral Wells, WV      18:26    9:13
 2302    71   20  Emily Brezler, 12*, Mineral Wells, WV       18:27    9:13
 2300    73   21  Julia Church, 11*, Parkersburg, WV          18:27    9:14
 2299    75   22  Zoe Thompson, 11*, Washington, WV           18:29    9:14
 2294    77   23  Brittany Dulin, 13*, Parkersburg, WV        18:36    9:18
 2310    78   24  Eunii Choe, 13*, Parkersburg, WV            18:55    9:27
 2309    87   23  Dale Akers III, 12, Parkersburg, WV         20:44   10:22
 2313    88   24  Danny Cotton, 12, Parkersburg, WV           20:50   10:25
 2296    95   29  Alexis Fluharty, 13*, Mineral Wells, WV     23:06   11:33
 2298    96   30  Tannah Johnson, 13*, Parkersburg, WV        27:18   13:39
22 Finishers     Time = 57:19     Places = 445

4. Jackson -S
 2292    16    4  Dru Aldridge, 13, Vienna, WV                13:50    6:55
 2290    29   10  Wesley Azinger, 13, Vienna, WV              14:57    7:28
 2281    33   12  Tyler Miller, 12, Vienna, WV                15:12    7:36
 2368    39    7  Lyndsey Thompson, 12*, Vienna, WV           15:39    7:49
 2372    82   25  Miranda Bartlett, 11*, Parkersburg, WV      19:12    9:36
5 Finishers     Time = 59:37     Places = 553

5. Hot Feet -F
 2100    72    1  Brian Haught, 37, Parkersburg, WV           18:27    9:13
 2097    74    1  Holly Haught, 8*, Parkersburg, WV           18:28    9:14
 2098    83    1  Bennet Haught, 6, Parkersburg, WV           19:16    9:38
 2099    84    1  Natalie Haught, 33*, Parkersburg, WV        19:38    9:49
4 Finishers     Time = 1:15:47     Places = 1251

6. Stump -F
 2149    90    2  Eric Stump, 33, Parkersburg, WV             21:13   10:36
 2152    91    2  Bradley Stump, 8*, Parkersburg, WV          21:13   10:36
 2150    97    3  Angela Stump, 33*, Parkersburg, WV          28:04   14:02
 2151    98   31  Shyla Stump, 10*, Parkersburg, WV           28:04   14:02
4 Finishers     Time = 1:38:33     Places = 1764

7. Wheelchair
  352    99    1  Jeff Fisher, 51, Medina, OH                 35:11   17:35
 2291   100    2  Darrion Allensworth, 6, Parkersburg, WV     35:21   17:40
  282   101    3  Chad Johnson, 32, Charlestown, IN           38:55   19:27
  650   102    1  David Swope, 41, New Windsor, MD            40:21   20:10
  255   104    1  C. Swaim, 62, Strasburg, VA                 46:52   23:26
5 Finishers     Time = 2:29:47     Places = 2392
Top